The course will be closed on Friday, Oct. 1, 2021.  We will be hosting the Realtors Association Tournament.

Click the link below for the two man results:

 

Two-Man Results

Here are the 2nd round pairings:

Tee Times

 

The 2021 Two-Man Tournament is this Saturday and Sunday. Here are the tee times for Saturday.

 

1st Round Tee Times

 

The course will be open in the afternoon both days for regular play, call to get tee times.

tcc wall.jpg

2021 Tuscarora Country Club

Two – Man Team Invitational

September 25th & 26th  

 

Entry Fee: $270.00 per Team

Format: One Best Ball each day(four ball)

 

             Prizes:             1st      $500.00 (Gift Certificate)

                                     2nd     $300.00 (Gift Certificate)

                                     

                                     

 

Includes:

Practice Round on Friday September 24th

Range Balls Saturday & Sunday

Lunch Saturday & Sunday

Complimentary Kegs of Beer on Saturday & Sunday

 

Sign-up Form and Release Form

Click on the Link below to see the results of the Club Championship

 

Results

Thanks for everyone who participated in this years Member/ Guest Tournament. It would not have been such a success without you!!

Congratulations to our flight winners and overall tournament winners:

 

Overall Winners

D. Rhodes/ S. Shackleford



1st Flight

1st place - M. Mitchell/J. Ferguson

2nd place - Tie

S. Mantiply/M. Redwood

L. Lovelace/D. Hussey

 

2nd Flight

1st place - D. Rhodes/S. Shackleford

2nd place - B. Gammon/B. Holley

 

3rd Flight

1st place - S. Wells/D. Scearce

2nd place - K. Kiser/V. McCarter

 

4th Flight

1st place - B. Carson/J. Hopkins

2nd place - J. Cassada/M. Morris

 

5th Flight

1st place - D. Arnold/N. Collins

2nd place - R. Yeatts/K. Davis

 

6th Flight

1st place - K. VanAsch/L. Van Asch

2nd place - C. Shelton/H. Williams

 

7th Flight

1st place - J. Dalton/A. Horsley

2nd place - M. Bass/C. Moore

 

8th Flight

1st place - W. Faulkenbury/P. Fowler

2nd place - B. Whitney/R. Campbell

 

9th Flight

1st place - J. Scearce/E. Richmond

2nd place - T. Mathena/J. Mathena

 

10th Flight

1st place - C. Cassada/ M. Cassada

2nd place - D. Saunders/J. Saunders

 

11th Flight

1st place - B. Powell/M. Powell

2nd place - B. Arnn/B. Arnn

 

12th Flight

1st place - K. Shaver/ J. Gignac

2nd place - R. Harris/ C. Stowe

Click the link below for the Membertational Results:

 

Membertational Results

 

 

Click on the Link Below for Membertional Information:

 

https://conta.cc/2U3rSJ7